KURJ / Khajuraho
खजुराहो

Khajuraho (खजुराहो), station code KURJ, is a railway station in Chhatarpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khajuraho.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khajuraho have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 00:55 01:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 00:55 01:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Pass NCR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
04143 Khajuraho - Kanpur Passen... Pass NCR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
04119 Khajuraho - Tikamgarh Exp... Exp NCR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Su... Exp CR 05:30 06:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Summe... Exp CR 05:30 06:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Virangana Lak... Pass NCR - 07:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR - 09:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
51821 Virangana Lakshmibai - Kh... Pass NCR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 12:10 12:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Summe... Exp CR 12:10 12:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
51822 Khajuraho - Virangana Lak... Pass NCR - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 12:40 13:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 12:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04120 Tikamgarh - Khajuraho Exp... Exp NCR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
51818 Virangana Lakshmibai - Kh... Pass NCR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 18:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 21:10 21:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
54162 Kanpur Central - Khajurah... Pass NCR 23:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
04144 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 23:00 23:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khajuraho by train, get complete information about KURJ / Khajuraho station, nearest airport to Khajuraho. Complete list of trains to and from Khajuraho

Loading...
Khajuraho