KURJ / Khajuraho
खजुराहो

Khajuraho (खजुराहो), station code KURJ, is a railway station in Chhatarpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khajuraho.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khajuraho have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Exp WR 00:10 00:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Expre... Exp WR 00:10 00:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04119 Khajuraho - VGL Jhansi ME... MEMU NCR - 04:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
04143 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Exp NCR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Sp... Exp CR 05:30 06:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 05:30 06:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
04117 Khajuraho - Lalitpur Pass... Pass NCR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 08:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR - 09:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia Sp... Exp CR 12:10 12:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 12:10 12:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 12:25 12:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Expre... Exp WR 12:25 12:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 12:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22470 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Khaju... VB NR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22469 Khajuraho - Hazrat Nizamu... VB NR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04118 Lalitpur - Khajuraho Pass... Pass NCR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
01822 Khajuraho - Mahoba Passen... Pass NCR - 16:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 18:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01821 Mahoba - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 20:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 21:00 21:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 VGL Jhansi - Khajuraho ME... MEMU NCR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 22:50 23:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04144 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho... Exp NCR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khajuraho by train, get complete information about KURJ / Khajuraho station, nearest airport to Khajuraho. Complete list of trains to and from Khajuraho

Loading...
Khajuraho