MBA / Mahoba Junction
महोबा जंक्शन

Mahoba Junction (महोबा जंक्शन), station code MBA, is a railway station in Mahoba district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahoba Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahoba Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahoba Junction (MBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 00:49 00:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 00:54 00:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Exp WR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Expre... Exp WR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 02:26 02:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi SF Express SF CR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04124 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Praya... Exp NCR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 03:27 03:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Sp... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
04143 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Exp NCR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 10:25 10:45 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Expre... Exp WR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 11:56 11:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 11:56 11:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia Sp... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 17:05 17:25 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01822 Khajuraho - Mahoba Passen... Pass NCR 17:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
01821 Mahoba - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR - 19:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
04123 Prayagraj - Hazrat Nizamu... Exp NCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04144 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho... Exp NCR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi SF Express SF CR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahoba Junction by train, get complete information about MBA / Mahoba Junction station, nearest airport to Mahoba Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mahoba Junction

Loading...
Mahoba Junction