MBA / Mahoba Junction
महोबा जंक्शन

Mahoba Junction (महोबा जंक्शन), station code MBA, is a railway station in Mahoba district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahoba Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahoba Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahoba Junction (MBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 02:17 02:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 03:50 03:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Summe... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Su... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Pass NCR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04143 Khajuraho - Kanpur Passen... Pass NCR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda - Virangan... Pass NCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
54159 Virangana Lakshmibai - Pr... Pass NCR 10:10 10:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
51821 Virangana Lakshmibai - Kh... Pass NCR 10:10 10:45 35m -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 10:25 10:45 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 11:34 11:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 12:06 12:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01025 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Summe... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
51822 Khajuraho - Virangana Lak... Pass NCR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Virangana ... Pass NCR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51807 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... Pass NCR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 17:05 17:25 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
51808 Banda - Virangana Lakshmi... Pass NCR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51805 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... Pass NCR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04144 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
54162 Kanpur Central - Khajurah... Pass NCR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) SF CR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 23:26 23:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahoba Junction by train, get complete information about MBA / Mahoba Junction station, nearest airport to Mahoba Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mahoba Junction

Loading...
Mahoba Junction