12637 / Pandian SF Express
पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 12637/Pandian SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 21:40 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pandian SF Express (12637) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 21:40 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 22:08 22:10 2m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 22:38 22:40 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. VM Villupuram Junction 00:02 00:07 5m 1 158.5 2 SR
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 00:50 00:52 2m 3 213.2 2 SR
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 3 336.6 2 SR
7. MPA Manaparai 03:11 03:12 1m 1 373.0 2 SR
8. DG Dindigul Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 4 430.9 2 SR
9. ABI Ambaturai 04:22 04:23 1m 3 442.3 2 SR
10. KQN Kodaikanal Road 04:34 04:35 1m 1 453.0 2 SR
11. MDU Madurai Junction 05:30 - 1 493.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:25 IST
12637 / Pandian SF Express (पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 21:40 hrs and reaches Madurai Junction at 05:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Madurai Junction. It takes 7 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 493 kilometers.

The return train is 12638.
Loading...