12638 / Pandian SF Express
पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 12638/Pandian SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 20:45 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Pandian SF Express (12638) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 20:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. KQN Kodaikanal Road 21:19 21:20 1m 3 40.2 1 SR
3. ABI Ambaturai 21:34 21:35 1m 1 50.9 1 SR
4. DG Dindigul Junction 21:45 21:50 5m 3 62.3 1 SR
5. MPA Manaparai 22:36 22:37 1m 2 120.2 1 SR
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:10 23:15 5m 1 156.7 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 00:45 00:47 2m 3 280.0 2 SR
8. VM Villupuram Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 1 334.7 2 SR
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 03:23 03:25 2m 5 437.7 2 SR
10. TBM Tambaram 03:54 03:55 1m 6 468.7 2 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 04:14 04:15 1m 3 486.4 2 SR
12. MS Chennai Egmore 04:55 - 7,8 493.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:25 IST
12638 / Pandian SF Express (पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 20:45 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 8 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 493 kilometers.

The return train is 12637.
Loading...