KQN / Kodaikanal Road
कोडैक्कानल रोड

Kodaikanal Road (कोडैक्कानल रोड), station code KQN, is a railway station in Dindigul district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kodaikanal Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kodaikanal Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 03:39 03:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 06:42 06:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
16722 Madurai - Coimbatore Inte... Exp SR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16731 Palakkad - Tiruchendur Ex... Exp SR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Expre... Exp SR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai ... Tej SR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 12:23 12:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 13:59 14:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore ... Tej SR 15:34 15:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16845 Erode - Tirunelveli Expre... Exp SR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Ex... Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16721 Coimbatore - Madurai Inte... Exp SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 21:53 21:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 22:55 22:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kodaikanal Road by train, get complete information about KQN / Kodaikanal Road station, nearest airport to Kodaikanal Road. Complete list of trains to and from Kodaikanal Road

Loading...
Kodaikanal Road