13303 / Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express
धनबाद - राँची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13303/Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhanbad Junction
.
Departs @ 05:40 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express (13303) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 05:40 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. KTH Katrasgarh 06:09 06:11 2m 1 13.3 1 ECR
3. PLJE Phulwartanr 06:26 06:28 2m 2 21.6 1 ECR
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction 06:50 06:52 2m 1 33.8 1 ECR
5. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 07:20 07:25 5m 2 49.2 1 SER
6. JAA Jhalida 07:57 07:58 1m 1 89.2 1 SER
7. MURI Muri Junction 08:20 08:25 5m 2,3 101.9 1 SER
8. RNC Ranchi Junction 09:55 - 5 161.9 1 SER
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:34 IST

Coach detail

13303 / Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCity Express (धनबाद - राँची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Dhanbad Junction and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Dhanbad Junction on at 05:40 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhanbad Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 162 kilometers.

The return train is 13304.
Loading...