13304 / Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express
राँची - धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13304/Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 18:55 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (13304) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 18:55 - 2 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 20:10 20:15 5m 1 60.0 1 SER
3. JAA Jhalida 20:34 20:35 1m 2 72.7 1 SER
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 21:20 21:25 5m 1 112.8 1 SER
5. CRP Chandrapura Junction 21:53 21:55 2m 1 128.2 1 ECR
6. PLJE Phulwartanr 22:12 22:14 2m 1 140.3 1 ECR
7. KTH Katrasgarh 22:35 22:37 2m 1 148.7 1 ECR
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction 23:30 - 7 161.9 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:34 IST

Coach detail

13304 / Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (राँची - धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 18:55 hrs and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 23:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Dhanbad Junction. It takes 4 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 162 kilometers.

The return train is 13303.
Loading...