MURI / Muri Junction
मूरी जंक्शन

Muri Junction (मूरी जंक्शन), station code MURI, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Muri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Muri Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Muri Junction (MURI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express... ACExp SER 00:53 00:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 00:58 01:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 02:30 02:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 02:50 02:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 02:50 02:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 03:30 03:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 03:30 03:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 04:36 04:46 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 05:05 05:25 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58024 Barka Kana-Tatanagar Jn P... Pass SER 06:05 06:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 06:05 06:17 12m 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 06:15 06:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 07:10 07:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 07:20 07:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU SER 07:30 07:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 07:35 08:10 35m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 07:35 08:10 35m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 07:35 08:10 35m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 08:20 08:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Interc... Exp SER 08:36 08:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 09:10 09:12 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 09:49 09:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 10:21 10:23 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 11:33 11:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 12:00 12:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 12:31 12:33 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 13:03 13:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 13:34 13:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 14:45 14:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 14:55 14:57 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 15:11 15:13 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 15:27 15:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 15:30 15:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 15:31 15:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 16:45 16:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 16:50 17:30 40m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:30 35m 3
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passe... Pass SER 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 18:38 18:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Interc... Exp SER 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 19:15 19:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express... ACExp SER 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 19:55 20:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 20:10 20:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 20:49 20:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 20:51 20:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 21:47 21:57 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 22:34 22:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 23:05 23:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Muri Junction by train, get complete information about MURI / Muri Junction station, nearest airport to Muri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Muri Junction

Loading...
Muri Junction