BKSC / Bokaro Steel City
बोकारो स्टील सिटी

Bokaro Steel City (बोकारो स्टील सिटी), station code BKSC, is a railway station in Bokaro district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bokaro Steel City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bokaro Steel City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08103 Tatanagar - Varanasi Spec... EMU SER 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 00:35 00:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08013 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Specia... Exp SER 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08014 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Specia... Exp SER 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07005 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 01:55 02:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07256 Secunderabad - Patna Spec... Exp SCR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 02:15 02:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 02:15 02:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 03:05 03:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 03:05 03:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER - 03:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special... Exp SCR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 04:05 04:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 04:45 04:50 5m 3,2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06063 Erode - Dhanbad Special F... Exp SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06059 Coimbatore - Barauni Spec... Exp SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06065 Tambaram - Dhanbad Specia... Exp SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Speci... Exp SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06061 Tambaram - Barauni Specia... Exp SR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Ranchi Special... ACExp SER 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20887 Ranchi - Varanasi Vande B... VB SER 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar T... Raj ECoR 07:30 07:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18106 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06062 Barauni - Tambaram Specia... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06094 Barauni - Mangaluru Centr... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06066 Dhanbad - Tambaram Specia... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06060 Barauni - Coimbatore Spec... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Dhanbad - Erode Special F... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:05 08:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08482 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Far... Exp ECoR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER - 09:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pu... Exp ECoR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13319 Dumka - Ranchi Baidyanath... Exp ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08624 Ranchi - Islampur Special... ACExp SER 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... MEMU ER 11:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 11:35 11:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08481 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU E... MEMU ER 12:00 12:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU E... MEMU ER 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 13:15 13:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06093 Mangaluru Central - Barau... Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:50 13:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Dumka Baidyanath... Exp ECR 15:30 15:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER - 15:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 16:21 16:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18427 Puri - Anand Vihar Termin... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Far... Exp ECoR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 18:00 18:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 18:05 18:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08480 New Delhi - Puri Special ... Exp ECoR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
08104 Varanasi - Tatanagar Spec... Exp SER 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi T... Raj ECoR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER - 19:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 20:05 20:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 20:05 20:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Secunderabad Spec... Exp ECR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:30 21:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20888 Varanasi - Ranchi Vande B... VB SER 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08479 Puri - New Delhi Special ... Exp ECoR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18105 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07051 Hyderabad - Raxaul Specia... Exp SCR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 23:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 23:10 23:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 23:10 23:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07052 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Godda Intercity ... Exp SER 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bokaro Steel City by train, get complete information about BKSC / Bokaro Steel City station, nearest airport to Bokaro Steel City. Complete list of trains to and from Bokaro Steel City

Loading...
Bokaro Steel City