BKSC / Bokaro Steel City
बोकारो स्टील सिटी

Bokaro Steel City (बोकारो स्टील सिटी), station code BKSC, is a railway station in Bokaro district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bokaro Steel City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bokaro Steel City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 00:45 00:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity ... Spec SER 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 01:55 02:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 02:05 02:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 02:05 02:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 02:15 02:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 02:15 02:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR 02:15 02:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 03:05 03:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER - 03:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Covid... Exp SER 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
05028 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER 04:20 04:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 04:45 04:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Hatia Festival... Spec SER 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 05:00 05:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 05:20 05:25 5m 3,2
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal Express Covid -... Spec ECoR 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03404 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02242 New Delhi - Ranchi AC Spe... Spec SER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercit... Spec ECR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar C... Spec ECoR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 08:05 08:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Spec SER 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER - 09:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCit... Spec ECR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Spec ER 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... MEMU ER 11:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 11:15 11:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 11:30 11:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 11:35 11:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:50 13:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03320 Ranchi - Deoghar InterCit... Spec ECR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER - 15:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 15:43 15:53 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Spec ER 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 16:21 16:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02364 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 16:45 16:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 17:25 17:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 17:35 17:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Festival Speci... Spec SER 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 18:40 18:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER - 19:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Exp SER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi C... Spec ECoR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05027 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02241 Ranchi - New Delhi AC Spe... Spec SER 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercit... Spec ECR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:35 21:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03403 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08624 Hatia - Islampur Festival... Spec SER 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 23:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Covid... Spec SER 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelanchal Express Covid ... Spec ECoR 23:10 23:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 23:15 23:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 23:15 23:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity ... Spec SER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bokaro Steel City by train, get complete information about BKSC / Bokaro Steel City station, nearest airport to Bokaro Steel City. Complete list of trains to and from Bokaro Steel City

Loading...
Bokaro Steel City