13465 / Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13465) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 15:15 - 7 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 16:01 16:03 2m 2 39.5 1 ER
3. ABKA Ambika Kalna 16:36 16:37 1m 3 81.8 1 ER
4. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 17:00 17:02 2m 3 105.1 1 ER
5. KWAE Katwa Junction 18:00 18:02 2m - 144.5 1 ER
6. SALE Salar 18:23 18:24 1m - 161.6 1 ER
7. BZLE Bazarsau 18:40 18:41 1m - 175.0 1 ER
8. KGLE Khagraghat Road 19:10 19:11 1m 1 202.8 1 ER
9. AZ Azimganj Junction 19:23 19:25 2m 1 217.4 1 ER
10. JRLE Jangipur Road 20:19 20:20 1m 1 252.5 1 ER
11. NILE Nimtita 20:42 20:43 1m - 272.5 1 ER
12. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 20:57 20:58 1m 2 282.4 1 ER
13. NFK New Farakka Junction 21:21 21:23 2m 2 297.1 1 ER
14. KTJ Khaltipur 21:39 21:40 1m - 311.6 1 ER
15. MLDT Malda Town 22:30 - 1 332.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:45 IST
13465 / Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Malda Town at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Malda Town. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 332 kilometers.

The return train is 13466.
Loading...