13466 / Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Malda Town.
Departs @ 06:10 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13466) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MLDT Malda Town 06:10 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KTJ Khaltipur 06:27 06:28 1m - 20.7 1 ER
3. NFK New Farakka Junction 06:46 06:48 2m 1 35.1 1 ER
4. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 07:07 07:08 1m 1 49.8 1 ER
5. NILE Nimtita 07:20 07:21 1m - 59.7 1 ER
6. JRLE Jangipur Road 07:43 07:44 1m 2 79.7 1 ER
7. AZ Azimganj Junction 08:21 08:23 2m 3 114.8 1 ER
8. KGLE Khagraghat Road 08:39 08:40 1m 1 129.4 1 ER
9. BZLE Bazarsau 09:05 09:06 1m 1 157.2 1 ER
10. SALE Salar 09:23 09:24 1m 1 170.7 1 ER
11. KWAE Katwa Junction 10:02 10:04 2m - 187.9 1 ER
12. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 10:38 10:40 2m 2 227.3 1 ER
13. ABKA Ambika Kalna 11:00 11:01 1m 1 250.6 1 ER
14. BDC Bandel Junction 11:52 11:54 2m 4 292.9 1 ER
15. HWH Howrah Junction 12:50 - 6 332.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 18:08 IST
13466 / Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Malda Town on at 06:10 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Malda Town, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 332 kilometers.

The return train is 13465.
Loading...