16615 / Chemmozhi Express
चम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Mannargudi is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 16615/Chemmozhi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mannargudi
.
Departs @ 20:20 (Mannargudi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chemmozhi Express (16615) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MQ Mannargudi 20:20 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 20:35 20:45 10m 1 13.5 1 SR
3. TJ Thanjavur Junction 21:18 21:20 2m 3 43.6 1 SR
4. BAL Budalur 21:34 21:35 1m 3 60.9 1 SR
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:50 23:00 10m 3 93.3 1 SR
6. KRR Karur Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 3 169.6 2 SR
7. ED Erode Junction 02:15 02:25 10m 3 234.5 2 SR
8. TUP Tiruppur 03:08 03:10 2m 1 284.7 2 SR
9. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 04:19 04:20 1m 1 332.2 2 SR
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction 04:45 - 4,6 335.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:37 IST
16615 / Chemmozhi Express (चम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Junction. The train leaves from Mannargudi on at 20:20 hrs and reaches Coimbatore Junction at 04:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mannargudi, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Coimbatore Junction. It takes 8 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 16616.
Loading...