16616 / Chemmozhi Express
चम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Coimbatore Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 16616/Chemmozhi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 00:30 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 (Mannargudi)
SMTWTFS

Chemmozhi Express (16616) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 00:30 - 4,6 0.0 1 SR
2. TUP Tiruppur 01:08 01:10 2m 2 50.5 1 SR
3. ED Erode Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 2 100.8 1 SR
4. KRR Karur Junction 02:58 03:00 2m 2 165.7 1 SR
5. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:50 05:00 10m 3 241.9 1 SR
6. BAL Budalur 05:29 05:30 1m 1 274.4 1 SR
7. TJ Thanjavur Junction 06:13 06:15 2m 1 291.7 1 SR
8. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 06:45 06:55 10m - 321.8 1 SR
9. MQ Mannargudi 07:40 - - 335.2 1 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:37 IST
16616 / Chemmozhi Express (चम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Mannargudi. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 00:30 hrs and reaches Mannargudi at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Mannargudi. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 16615.
Loading...