TUP / Tiruppur
तिरुप्पूर

Tiruppur (तिरुप्पूर), station code TUP, is a railway station in Tirupur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruppur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruppur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruppur (TUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06020 Ernakulam - Tambaram SF S... SF SR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06522 Ernakulam - Barauni SF Su... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Sum... Exp NER 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Sum... Exp NER 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06801 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU E... MEMU SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06521 Barauni - Ernakulam SF Su... SF SR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 13:33 13:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 16:06 16:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 19:17 19:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06800 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU E... MEMU SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... SF SR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06019 Tambaram - Ernakulam Summ... Exp SR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about TUP / Tiruppur station, nearest airport to Tiruppur. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruppur

Loading...
Tiruppur