ED / Erode Junction
ईरोड जंक्शन

Erode Junction (ईरोड जंक्शन), station code ED, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Erode Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Erode Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Erode Junction (ED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 00:01 00:10 9m -
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 00:20 00:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06093 Mangaluru Central - Barau... Exp SR 00:40 00:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06094 Barauni - Mangaluru Centr... Exp SR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
06086 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. Jan... Exp SR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Dhanbad - Erode Special F... Exp SR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:17 01:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 01:27 01:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 01:40 01:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 01:47 01:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 02:10 02:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08539 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... SF ECoR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri SF Express SF SR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 02:55 03:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 02:55 03:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06081 Kochuveli - Shalimar Spec... SF SR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 03:25 03:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06181 Coimbatore - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu SF Express SF SR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06044 Kochuveli - MGR Chennai C... VB SR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 04:17 04:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR 04:17 04:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passen... Pass SR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
08540 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... SF ECoR 05:05 05:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
06085 Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan... Exp SR 05:05 05:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07190 Erode - Hazur Sahib Nande... Exp SCR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 05:20 05:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 05:20 05:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03244 Mangaluru Central - Patna... Exp ECR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 05:40 05:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 05:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06182 Bhagat ki Kothi - Coimbat... Exp SR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06412 Erode - Jolarpettai Expre... Pass SR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 06:25 06:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 06:25 06:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 06:35 06:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 06:57 07:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20644 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... VB SR 07:12 07:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
06819 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06801 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU E... MEMU SR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR - 07:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR - 07:55 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 07:55 08:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06810 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 08:37 08:40 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20642 Coimbatore Jn. - Bengalur... VB SR 08:42 08:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 08:50 09:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 09:30 09:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 09:45 10:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
06845 Jolarpettai - Erode Expre... Exp SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 10:00 10:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 10:15 10:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 10:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 10:45 10:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 11:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 11:15 11:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06611 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 12:22 12:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... SF SR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16845 Erode - Tirunelveli Expre... Exp SR - 13:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
06063 Erode - Dhanbad Special F... Exp SR 13:35 13:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07194 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 13:35 13:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special... Exp ECoR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:50 14:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Erod... Exp SCR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16846 Tirunelveli - Erode Expre... Exp SR 14:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 14:35 14:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 15:05 15:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 15:49 16:05 16m 4
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 16:32 16:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
06612 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Exp SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 16:55 17:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 16:55 17:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 16:55 17:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 16:55 17:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
06846 Erode - Jolarpettai Expre... Exp SR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu SF Express SF SR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Speci... Exp SR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 17:52 18:25 33m 4
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 17:55 18:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 17:55 18:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20643 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... VB SR 18:37 18:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
20641 Bengaluru Cantt. - Coimba... VB SR 18:47 18:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 19:17 19:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 19:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06411 Jolarpettai - Erode Expre... Pass SR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 19:45 19:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17421 Tirupati - Kollam Express... Exp SCR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03243 Patna - Mangaluru Central... SF ECR 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 20:22 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06809 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Exp SR 20:25 - - 13
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Erode Special... Exp ECoR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17422 Kollam - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 20:32 20:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... SF SR 20:37 20:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06047 Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn. ... Exp SR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 20:47 20:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 20:47 20:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 20:47 20:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 20:47 20:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 20:52 20:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06048 Mangaluru Jn. - Tambaram ... Exp SR 21:05 21:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06800 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU E... MEMU SR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 21:27 21:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 21:27 21:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
06043 MGR Chennai Central - Koc... GR SR 21:35 21:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passen... Pass SR 22:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 22:10 22:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengalur... SF SR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06082 Shalimar - Kochuveli Spec... SF SR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 22:35 22:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... SF SCR 23:10 23:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakula... SF SR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri Superfast Expre... SF SR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about ED / Erode Junction station, nearest airport to Erode Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Erode Junction

Loading...
Erode Junction