ED / Erode Junction
ईरोड जंक्शन

Erode Junction (ईरोड जंक्शन), station code ED, is a railway station in Erode district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Erode Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Erode Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Erode Junction (ED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 00:02 00:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 00:02 00:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02674 Cheran Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06130 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... Spec SR 00:06 00:10 4m -
SMTWTFS
06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... Spec SR 00:06 00:10 4m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 00:10 00:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 00:20 00:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 00:35 00:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SWR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 00:50 01:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai F... Spec SWR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 01:12 01:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 01:17 01:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 01:22 01:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 01:27 01:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06537 Yesvantpur - Kannur Festi... Spec SWR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Speci... Spec SR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 01:45 03:05 80m 1
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 02:02 02:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 02:10 02:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 02:15 02:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 02:32 02:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 02:45 02:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) C... Spec SR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 02:50 03:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 02:55 03:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 03:05 03:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 03:10 03:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:20 03:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02673 Cheran Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 04:07 04:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06078 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore S... Spec SR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 04:25 04:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Spec SR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore C... Spec CR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 04:45 04:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 04:55 05:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passen... Pass SR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
06188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Tea ... Spec SR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festiv... Spec SER 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... Spec SR 05:12 05:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 05:20 05:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 05:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 06:10 06:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly ... Spec SR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Spec SR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02680 Coimbatore - Katpadi SF E... Spec SR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR - 07:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR - 07:55 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 08:05 09:05 60m 3
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... Spec SR 08:37 08:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 08:37 08:40 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam Covid -... Spec SR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 09:30 09:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 09:45 10:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 10:10 10:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 10:15 10:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT C... Spec CR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Spec SR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 10:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 11:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:10 11:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... Spec SR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 11:20 11:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 12:07 12:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02675 Arakkonam - Coimbatore Co... Spec SR 12:07 12:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
06029 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 12:22 12:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 12:22 12:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR - 12:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 13:05 13:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 13:05 13:40 35m 3
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... Spec SR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 14:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly ... Spec SR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Spec SR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 15:49 16:05 16m 4
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 16:32 16:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06030 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 16:32 16:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 16:40 16:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 16:47 16:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02676 Coimbatore - Arakkonam Co... Spec SR 16:47 16:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 16:50 17:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 17:00 17:17 17m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore... Spec SR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06077 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 17:52 18:25 33m 4
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 18:50 19:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Spec SCR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Spec SR 18:57 19:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Sp... Spec WR 19:00 19:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
02083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... Spec SR 19:17 19:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 19:17 19:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 19:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 19:50 20:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02679 Katpadi - Coimbatore SF E... Spec SR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 20:22 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 20:42 20:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 20:42 20:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 20:42 20:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... MEMU SR 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 20:47 20:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 20:47 20:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 20:52 20:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram S... Spec SR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 21:30 21:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Festiv... Spec SER 21:32 21:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 21:42 21:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 22:05 22:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passen... Pass SR 22:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... Spec SR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... Spec SR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) C... Spec SR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 23:00 23:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid -... Spec SR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 23:30 23:37 7m 4
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 23:30 23:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru F... Spec SWR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 23:32 23:35 3m 02
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Spec SR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Spec SCR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 23:55 00:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about ED / Erode Junction station, nearest airport to Erode Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Erode Junction

Loading...
Erode Junction