17010 / Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
सिकंदराबाद - बीदर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17010/Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Secunderabad Junction
.
Departs @ 18:20 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Bidar)
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) (17010) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 18:20 - 6 0.0 1 SCR
2. BMT Begampet 18:34 18:35 1m 2 4.9 1 SCR
3. SNF Sanathnagar 18:39 18:40 1m 2 8.9 1 SCR
4. LPI Lingampalli 18:54 18:55 1m 1 23.1 1 SCR
5. SKP Shankarpalli 19:14 19:15 1m 2 43.7 1 SCR
6. VKB Vikarabad Junction 19:44 19:46 2m 1 72.1 1 SCR
7. KOHR Kohir Deccan 20:25 20:26 1m 1 117.7 1 SCR
8. ZB Zahirabad 20:45 20:46 1m 1 131.6 1 SCR
9. BIDR Bidar 22:00 - 1 163.3 1 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 12:21 IST

Coach detail

17010 / Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) (सिकंदराबाद - बीदर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar. The train leaves from Secunderabad Junction on at 18:20 hrs and reaches Bidar at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Secunderabad Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Bidar. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 163 kilometers.

The return train is 17009.
Loading...