17411 / Mahalaxmi Express
महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17411/Mahalaxmi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 20:20 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Mahalaxmi Express (17411) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 - 14 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 20:32 20:35 3m 5 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 20:57 21:00 3m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:20 21:23 3m 5 51.5 1 CR
5. KJT Karjat Junction 22:07 22:10 3m 1 98.0 1 CR
6. LNL Lonavala 22:54 22:55 1m 1 125.8 1 CR
7. PUNE Pune Junction 00:10 00:20 10m 3 189.5 2 CR
8. STR Satara 03:12 03:15 3m 1 334.9 2 CR
9. KRD Karad 04:07 04:08 1m 1 393.6 2 CR
10. TKR Takari 04:34 04:35 1m 1 421.0 2 CR
11. KOV Kirloskarvadi 04:44 04:45 1m 1 428.7 2 CR
12. SLI Sangli 05:22 05:25 3m 1 461.7 2 CR
13. MRJ Miraj Junction 05:52 05:55 3m 3 468.8 2 CR
14. JSP Jayasingpur 06:08 06:10 2m 1 480.5 2 CR
15. HTK Hatkanagale 06:23 06:25 2m 1 495.2 2 CR
16. RKD Rukadi 06:34 06:35 1m 1 502.4 2 CR
17. VV Valivade 06:44 06:45 1m 1 509.2 2 CR
18. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 07:25 - 2 515.8 2 CR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:29 IST
17411 / Mahalaxmi Express (महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 20:20 hrs and reaches Kolhapur CSMT Terminal at 07:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 516 kilometers.

The return train is 17412.
Loading...