17412 / Mahalaxmi Express
महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17412/Mahalaxmi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal
.
Departs @ 20:30 (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Mahalaxmi Express (17412) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 20:30 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. VV Valivade 20:39 20:40 1m 1 6.6 1 CR
3. RKD Rukadi 20:49 20:50 1m 1 13.4 1 CR
4. HTK Hatkanagale 20:59 21:00 1m 1 20.6 1 CR
5. JSP Jayasingpur 21:14 21:15 1m 1 35.3 1 CR
6. MRJ Miraj Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 4 47.0 1 CR
7. SLI Sangli 21:52 21:55 3m 1 54.1 1 CR
8. KOV Kirloskarvadi 22:24 22:25 1m 2 87.2 1 CR
9. TKR Takari 22:34 22:35 1m 1 94.8 1 CR
10. KRD Karad 23:02 23:05 3m 1 122.2 1 CR
11. STR Satara 23:52 23:55 3m 1 180.9 1 CR
12. PUNE Pune Junction 03:20 03:35 15m 1 326.3 2 CR
13. LNL Lonavala 04:33 04:35 2m 2 390.0 2 CR
14. KAD Khandala 04:39 04:40 1m 2 393.7 2 CR
15. KJT Karjat Junction 05:23 05:25 2m 2 417.8 2 CR
16. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:07 06:10 3m 4 464.3 2 CR
17. TNA Thane 06:27 06:30 3m 6 482.5 2 CR
18. DR Dadar Central 06:57 07:00 3m 6 506.8 2 CR
19. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 - 15 515.8 2 CR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:29 IST
17412 / Mahalaxmi Express (महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kolhapur CSMT Terminal and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 516 kilometers.

The return train is 17411.
Loading...