18634 / Ranchi - Patna AC Express
राँची - पटना वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18634/Ranchi - Patna AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun Feb 24, 2019 from Ranchi Junction

Ranchi - Patna AC Express (18634) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 23:45 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 00:53 00:58 5m 1 60.0 2 SER
3. BRKA Barkakana Junction 02:30 02:40 10m - 118.5 2 ECR
4. HZBN Hazaribagh Town 03:48 03:50 2m - 175.7 2 ECR
5. KQR Koderma Junction 05:20 05:22 2m - 255.3 2 ECR
6. GAYA Gaya Junction 07:05 07:30 25m 6 331.5 2 ECR
7. JHD Jehanabad 08:13 08:15 2m - 378.7 2 ECR
8. PNBE Patna Junction 09:30 - 8,9,10 423.8 2 ECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:06 IST
Reversals
GAYA/Gaya Junction

18634 / Ranchi - Patna AC Express (राँची - पटना वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 9 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 424 kilometers.

The return train is 18633.
Loading...