KQR / Koderma Junction
कोडरमा जंक्शन

Koderma Junction (कोडरमा जंक्शन), station code KQR, is a railway station in Koderma district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Koderma Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Koderma Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Koderma Junction (KQR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 00:11 00:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 00:11 00:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 00:36 00:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 00:36 00:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 00:36 00:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 00:36 00:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 00:47 00:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 01:12 01:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 01:23 01:26 3m 4
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 01:23 01:26 3m 4
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 01:23 01:26 3m 4
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 01:24 01:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 02:05 02:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 02:16 02:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 02:55 02:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 03:07 03:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 03:18 03:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:31 03:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 03:32 03:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 04:16 04:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 04:20 04:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 04:28 04:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 04:38 04:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 04:42 04:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53366 Koderma - Maheshmunda Pas... Pass ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 05:23 05:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 05:36 05:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53371 Koderma - Barkakana Passe... Pass ECR - 06:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
13546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 06:21 06:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 06:24 06:27 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 06:26 06:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63548 Gaya Koderma Passenger... EMU ER 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER - 06:32 - -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 06:44 06:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Exp ECR 08:03 08:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 09:07 09:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53372 Barkakana - Koderma Passe... Pass ECR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 10:26 10:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 11:00 11:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 11:26 11:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53365 Maheshmunda - Koderma Pas... Pass ECR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 11:45 11:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 12:01 12:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53373 Koderma - Barkakana Passe... Pass ECR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 13:24 13:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 13:51 13:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:59 14:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53370 Koderma - Madhupur Passen... Pass ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 15:16 15:19 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 15:17 15:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 15:30 15:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 19:09 19:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 19:26 19:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Exp ECR 19:32 19:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 19:39 19:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:58 21:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:58 21:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 22:17 22:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 22:35 22:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 22:54 22:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 23:15 23:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53369 Madhupur - Koderma Passen... Pass ECR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 23:27 23:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 23:27 23:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:33 23:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53374 Barkakana - Koderma Passe... Pass ECR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 23:53 23:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 23:53 23:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 23:53 23:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 23:53 23:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Koderma Junction by train, get complete information about KQR / Koderma Junction station, nearest airport to Koderma Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Koderma Junction

Loading...
Koderma Junction