22461 / Shri Shakti AC Express
श्री शक्ति एसी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 17:30 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS

Shri Shakti AC Express (22461) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 23:22 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 17:30 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:18 20:28 10m 7 199.2 1 NR
3. LDH Ludhiana Junction 22:05 22:15 10m 2 312.9 1 NR
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 23:07 23:12 5m 1 365.2 1 NR
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 00:55 01:00 5m 2 477.9 2 NR
6. JAT Jammu Tawi 02:55 03:05 10m 2 577.1 2 NR
7. UHP Udhampur 04:02 04:04 2m 1 630.2 2 NR
8. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 - 1 654.9 2 NR
22461 / Shri Shakti AC Express (श्री शक्ति एसी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It takes 11 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 655 kilometers.

The return train is 22462.