22462 / Shri Shakti AC Express
श्री शक्ति एसी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Departs @ 23:05 (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Shri Shakti AC Express (22462) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 23:23 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:05 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. UHP Udhampur 23:30 23:32 2m 1 24.7 1 NR
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 00:35 00:43 8m 1 77.8 2 NR
4. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 02:15 02:20 5m 1 177.0 2 NR
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 2 289.6 2 NR
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:40 05:50 10m 3 342.0 2 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:52 07:57 5m 2 455.7 2 NR
8. NDLS New Delhi 10:35 - 7 654.9 2 NR
22462 / Shri Shakti AC Express (श्री शक्ति एसी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The train leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on at 23:05 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 10:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 11 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 655 kilometers.

The return train is 22461.