22623 / Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - मदुरै महल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 23:50 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (22623) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 23:50 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 00:48 00:50 2m 6 55.5 2 SR
3. VM Villupuram Junction 02:25 02:35 10m 5 158.5 2 SR
4. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 03:19 03:20 1m 2 201.2 2 SR
5. CDM Chidambaram 04:04 04:05 1m 1 243.8 2 SR
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 04:40 04:42 2m 1 280.8 2 SR
7. KMU Kumbakonam 05:16 05:17 1m 1 312.0 2 SR
8. TJ Thanjavur Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 2 351.4 2 SR
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:20 07:25 5m 4 401.1 2 SR
10. DG Dindigul Junction 08:38 08:40 2m 4 495.4 2 SR
11. MDU Madurai Junction 10:00 - 2 557.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 22:07 IST
22623 / Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - मदुरै महल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 23:50 hrs and reaches Madurai Junction at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Madurai Junction. It takes 10 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 558 kilometers.

The return train is 22624.
Loading...