22624 / Madurai-Chennai Egmore Mahal SF Express
मदुरै - चेन्नई एग्मोर महल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22624/Madurai-Chennai Egmore Mahal SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 21:05 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Madurai-Chennai Egmore Mahal SF Express (22624) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 21:05 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. DG Dindigul Junction 22:03 22:05 2m 3 62.3 1 SR
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 4 156.7 1 SR
4. TJ Thanjavur Junction 00:18 00:20 2m 3 206.4 2 SR
5. KMU Kumbakonam 00:59 01:00 1m 1 245.7 2 SR
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 01:40 01:42 2m 1 277.0 2 SR
7. CDM Chidambaram 02:30 02:32 2m 1 314.0 2 SR
8. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 03:13 03:15 2m 1 356.5 2 SR
9. VM Villupuram Junction 04:05 04:15 10m 3 399.3 2 SR
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 05:53 05:55 2m 5 502.2 2 SR
11. MS Chennai Egmore 07:15 - 3 557.8 2 SR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 22:07 IST
22624 / Madurai-Chennai Egmore Mahal SF Express (मदुरै - चेन्नई एग्मोर महल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 21:05 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 10 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 558 kilometers.

The return train is 22623.
Loading...