37921 / Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Local
हावड़ा - कटवा जं. फास्ट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37921/Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Local (37921) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 17:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BLY Bally 17:18 17:19 1m - 8.4 1 ER
3. KOG Konnagar 17:26 17:27 1m - 13.4 1 ER
4. SRP Shrirampur 17:33 17:34 1m - 19.5 1 ER
5. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 17:37 17:38 1m 5 22.0 1 ER
6. BBAE Baidyabati 17:38 17:39 1m - 24.4 1 ER
7. BHR Bhadreshwar 17:42 17:43 1m - 28.1 1 ER
8. MUU Mankundu 17:44 17:45 1m - 30.3 1 ER
9. CGR Chandan Nagar 17:47 17:48 1m - 32.7 1 ER
10. CNS Chuchura 17:52 17:53 1m - 35.7 1 ER
11. HGY Hooghly 17:55 17:56 1m - 37.5 1 ER
12. BDC Bandel Junction 18:05 18:07 2m 2 39.5 1 ER
13. BSAE Bansh Baria 18:13 18:14 1m - 43.9 1 ER
14. TBAE Tribeni 18:17 18:18 1m - 47.8 1 ER
15. KJU Kuntighat 18:20 18:21 1m - 51.0 1 ER
16. DMLE Dumurdaha 18:23 18:24 1m - 54.2 1 ER
17. KMAE Khamargachhi 18:26 18:27 1m - 56.2 1 ER
18. JIT Jirat 18:30 18:31 1m - 61.4 1 ER
19. BGAE Balagarh 18:34 18:35 1m - 64.7 1 ER
20. SOAE Somra Bazar 18:37 18:38 1m - 67.5 1 ER
21. BHLA Behula 18:41 18:42 1m - 72.3 1 ER
22. GPAE Guptipara 18:44 18:45 1m - 74.7 1 ER
23. ABKA Ambika Kalna 18:50 18:51 1m - 81.7 1 ER
24. BGRA Baghnapara 18:54 18:55 1m - 85.8 1 ER
25. DTAE Dhatrigram 18:59 19:00 1m - 90.3 1 ER
26. NDIM Nandaigram Halt 19:03 19:04 1m - 93.6 1 ER
27. SMAE Samudra Garh 19:06 19:07 1m - 97.0 1 ER
28. KLNT Kalinagar 19:11 19:12 1m 1 100.7 1 ER
29. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 19:17 19:19 2m - 105.0 1 ER
30. VSPR Bishnupriya 19:21 19:22 1m - 106.8 1 ER
31. BFZ Bhandartikuri 19:25 19:26 1m - 110.3 1 ER
32. PSAE Purbasthali 19:28 19:29 1m - 112.6 1 ER
33. MTFA Mertala Phaleya 19:30 19:31 1m - 115.7 1 ER
34. LKX Lakshmipur 19:35 19:36 1m - 118.8 1 ER
35. BQY Belerhat 19:38 19:39 1m - 121.5 1 ER
36. PTAE Patuli 19:43 19:44 1m - 126.6 1 ER
37. AGAE Agradwip 19:48 19:49 1m - 131.4 1 ER
38. SHBA Sahebtala 19:51 19:52 1m - 134.1 1 ER
39. DHAE Dainhat 19:55 19:56 1m - 137.5 1 ER
40. KWAE Katwa Junction 20:25 - - 144.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:58 IST
37921 / Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Local (हावड़ा - कटवा जं. फास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Katwa Junction at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Katwa Junction. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 144 kilometers.

The return train is 37916.
Loading...