38701 / Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU
हावड़ा - खड़गपुर मेमू / হাওড়া - খড়গপুর মেমু

The following table shows the schedule of 38701/Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 03:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU (38701) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 19:01 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 03:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 03:21 03:22 1m 3 7.3 1 SER
3. ADL Andul 03:26 03:27 1m - 12.2 1 SER
4. ULB Uluberia 03:44 03:45 1m 2 32.0 1 SER
5. BZN Bagnan 03:56 03:57 1m - 45.0 1 SER
6. DTE Deulti 04:01 04:02 1m - 50.8 1 SER
7. KIG Kolaghat 04:06 04:08 2m - 55.0 1 SER
8. MCA Mecheda 04:11 04:12 1m - 58.2 1 SER
9. PKU Panskura Junction 04:24 04:25 1m - 70.5 1 SER
10. KHAI Khirai 04:29 04:30 1m - 75.7 1 SER
11. HAUR Haur 04:35 04:36 1m - 80.1 1 SER
12. RDU Radhamohanpur 04:40 04:41 1m - 84.5 1 SER
13. BCK Balichak 04:48 04:49 1m - 90.8 1 SER
14. SMCK Shyam Chak 04:53 04:54 1m - 96.2 1 SER
15. MPD Madpur 04:58 04:59 1m - 102.1 1 SER
16. JPR Jakpur 05:03 05:04 1m - 107.9 1 SER
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction 05:20 - - 115.0 1 SER
38701 / Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU (हावड़ा - खड़गपुर मेमू / হাওড়া - খড়গপুর মেমু) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 03:05 hrs and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 05:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Kharagpur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 115 kilometers.

The return train is 38726.