BCK / Balichak
बालिचक

Balichak (बालिचक), station code BCK, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balichak.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balichak have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balichak (BCK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 01:00 01:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 01:00 01:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 02:26 02:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 02:32 02:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 02:32 02:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 03:25 03:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
38704 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:16 04:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
38801 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 04:35 04:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU... Klkt SER 04:47 04:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:58 04:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
38703 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:51 05:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
38803 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 06:38 06:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
38806 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 07:00 07:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38808 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
38710 Kharagpur - Howrah Matrib... Klkt SER 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
38712 Kharagpur Jn - Santragach... MEMU SER 07:42 07:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
38714 Kharagpur - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 08:06 08:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
68001 Santragachi - Jhargram ME... MEMU SER 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 08:17 08:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
38807 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
38810 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 08:40 08:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
38707 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
38809 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
38811 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 10:51 10:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi ME... MEMU SER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:22 11:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
18033 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Ex... MEMU SER 11:43 11:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
38813 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:56 11:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38815 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 12:35 12:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:51 12:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur J... Klkt SER 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 13:13 13:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
38501 Howrah - Balichak Local... Klkt SER 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
38818 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:57 13:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
38713 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 14:03 14:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
38502 Balichak - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
38817 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 14:20 14:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38715 Santragachi - Kharagpur M... MEMU SER 14:25 14:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi L... Klkt SER 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
38720 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 14:52 14:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
38717 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 15:02 15:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
38820 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:24 15:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
38722 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 15:45 15:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18034 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Ex... MEMU SER 16:16 16:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
38719 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 16:55 16:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
38821 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 17:42 17:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
38724 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 17:45 17:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
38726 Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU... Klkt SER 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
38721 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 18:39 18:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:10 19:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 19:20 19:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 19:32 19:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
38825 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38827 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:23 20:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matrib... Klkt SER 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
38730 Kharagpur- Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38829 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:56 21:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38831 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 22:23 22:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 22:53 22:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 23:05 23:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
38727 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 23:42 23:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balichak by train, get complete information about BCK / Balichak station, nearest airport to Balichak. Complete list of trains to and from Balichak

Loading...
Balichak