MCA / Mecheda
मेचेदा

Mecheda (मेचेदा), station code MCA, is a railway station in Purba Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mecheda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mecheda have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mecheda (MCA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 00:19 00:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 00:19 00:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
38321 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 00:50 00:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
38455 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 01:07 01:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 01:43 01:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
38302 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 03:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38402 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 03:21 03:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
38404 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 03:38 03:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
38304 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 03:50 - -
SMTWTFS
38801 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 03:56 03:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU... Klkt SER 04:11 04:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
38406 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:34 04:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
38306 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
38408 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:48 04:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38703 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 04:50 04:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 04:56 04:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38704 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
38410 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 05:21 05:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:37 05:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
38803 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
38412 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 05:56 05:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local Klkt SER - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 06:20 06:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08410 Sri Jagannath Express Spe... Spec ECoR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
38414 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 06:47 06:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38401 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER 06:50 06:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local... Klkt SER - 07:03 - -
SMTWTFS
38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 07:03 07:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
38403 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 07:17 07:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
38301 Santragachi - Mecheda Loc... Klkt SER 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
38806 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 07:32 07:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68001 Santragachi - Jhargram ME... MEMU SER 07:36 07:37 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12857 Tamralipta Express SF SER 07:38 07:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38416 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 07:41 07:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
38051 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 07:42 07:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
02257 Tamralipta SF Special... Spec SER 07:49 07:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
38052 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
38807 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 07:56 07:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Klkt SER - 08:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
38808 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 08:07 08:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
38405 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 08:08 08:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
38710 Kharagpur - Howrah Matrib... Klkt SER 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
38712 Kharagpur Jn - Santragach... MEMU SER 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 08:27 08:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
38418 Panskura Jn - Santragachi... Klkt SER 08:37 08:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
38707 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 08:40 08:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
38420 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
38714 Kharagpur - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 08:46 08:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
38407 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
05722 Paharia Express Special... Spec NFR 08:59 09:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 09:00 09:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38422 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
38303 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
38409 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
38810 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
38809 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
38424 Panskura Jn - Santragachi... Klkt SER 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
38411 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 09:41 09:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
38312 Mecheda - Santragachi Loc... Klkt SER - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
38811 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 10:12 10:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
38426 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:16 10:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
38413 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 10:25 10:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
38415 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 10:32 10:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
38428 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:36 10:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
38053 Howrah - Haldia Fast Loca... Klkt SER 10:39 10:40 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:48 10:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
68003 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU MEMU SER 11:02 11:03 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38813 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:08 11:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
38417 Santragachi - Panskura Jn... Klkt SER 11:21 11:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi ME... MEMU SER 11:35 11:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
38419 Howrah-Panskura Local... Klkt SER 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
38430 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:48 11:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38815 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:50 11:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:02 12:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12847 Howrah - Digha Super AC E... ACSF SER 12:02 12:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 12:13 - - -
SMTWTFS
38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur J... Klkt SER 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38432 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:21 12:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:22 12:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12858 Tamralipta Express SF SER 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02258 Tamralipta SF Special... Spec SER 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:37 12:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:38 12:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38421 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 12:41 12:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
38501 Howrah - Balichak Local... Klkt SER 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
38434 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38713 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
38314 Mecheda-Howrah Local Klkt SER - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
38817 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 13:38 13:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
38715 Santragachi - Kharagpur M... MEMU SER 13:45 13:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
38307 Howrah-Mecheda Local Klkt SER 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Klkt SER 14:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38316 Mecheda - Santragachi Loc... Klkt SER - 14:12 - -
SMTWTFS
38436 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 14:18 14:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
38717 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 14:22 14:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
38318 Mecheda - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
38423 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 14:36 14:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
38818 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 14:38 14:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
38502 Balichak - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 14:46 14:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 14:56 14:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi L... Klkt SER 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
22897 Kandari Express SF SER 15:13 15:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38425 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 15:20 15:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38720 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
38719 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 15:46 15:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
38438 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:52 15:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
38820 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
38427 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 16:10 16:12 2m 6
SMTWTFS
38440 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
38722 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
38429 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 16:31 16:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 16:36 16:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38056 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 16:41 16:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 16:45 16:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
38442 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38821 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 17:07 17:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
38431 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 17:12 17:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
12848 Digha - Howrah Super AC E... ACSF SER 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38444 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 17:36 17:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
38433 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 17:41 17:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
38721 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 17:57 17:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 17:58 17:59 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38446 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
38448 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 18:17 18:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
38724 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Fa... Spec SER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
38435 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
38450 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 18:35 18:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
38726 Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU... Klkt SER 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 18:49 18:50 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38309 Santragachi - Mecheda Loc... Klkt SER 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
38437 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 19:00 19:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
38439 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
38311 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 19:22 - - -
SMTWTFS
38825 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
38057 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 19:26 19:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
38452 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:27 19:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:37 19:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
05721 Paharia Express Special... Spec NFR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
38827 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 19:47 19:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:51 19:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
38441 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER 19:52 19:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08409 Sri Jagannath Express Spe... Spec ECoR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matrib... Klkt SER 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22898 Kandari Express SF SER 20:19 20:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38313 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 20:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
38443 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 20:30 20:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
38454 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
38445 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
38829 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
38447 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 21:13 21:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 21:30 21:33 3m 4
SMTWTFS
38317 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
38456 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER 21:41 21:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
38831 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 21:46 21:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
38449 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 21:53 21:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
38730 Kharagpur- Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:55 21:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 22:13 22:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
08615 Ranchi Hatia Kriya Yoga F... Spec SER 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 22:37 22:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 22:39 22:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38451 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 22:40 22:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
38727 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 23:02 23:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 23:04 23:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
38319 Howrah - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER 23:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
38453 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 23:50 23:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF F... Spec SER 23:54 23:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mecheda by train, get complete information about MCA / Mecheda station, nearest airport to Mecheda. Complete list of trains to and from Mecheda

Loading...
Mecheda