PKU / Panskura Junction
पाँशकुड़ा जंक्शन

Panskura Junction (पाँशकुड़ा जंक्शन), station code PKU, is a railway station in Purba Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Panskura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Panskura Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Panskura Junction (PKU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
38453 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 00:46 - - 3
SMTWTFS
38455 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 01:28 - - -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 01:57 01:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 02:50 02:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 02:50 02:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
38402 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 03:05 - -
SMTWTFS
38404 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER - 03:22 - -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 03:48 03:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38801 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 04:13 04:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
38406 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 04:18 - -
SMTWTFS
38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU... Klkt SER 04:23 04:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38408 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 04:32 - -
SMTWTFS
38704 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:42 04:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
38410 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
38703 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:21 05:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
38412 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
38803 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 06:07 06:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38414 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 06:36 06:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
38401 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38806 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38416 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38052 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 07:30 07:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
38403 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
68001 Santragachi - Jhargram ME... MEMU SER 07:48 07:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38808 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 07:51 07:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
38710 Kharagpur - Howrah Matrib... Klkt SER 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
38712 Kharagpur Jn - Santragach... MEMU SER 08:03 08:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER 08:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
38051 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 08:05 08:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
38807 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 08:14 08:15 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38418 Panskura Jn - Santragachi... Klkt SER - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Klkt SER 08:20 08:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
38420 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38714 Kharagpur - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
38405 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 08:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
38422 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 08:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
38707 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 08:56 08:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38810 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
38407 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68688 Digha - Panskura EMU Klkt SER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
38424 Panskura Jn - Santragachi... Klkt SER - 09:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
38409 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 09:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 09:48 09:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38809 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 09:48 09:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38426 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 10:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 10:08 10:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
38411 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 10:12 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22330 Asansol - Haldia SF Expre... SF ER 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38428 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 10:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
38811 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 10:31 10:32 1m 5
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 10:40 10:41 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38413 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
38415 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 11:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
68003 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU MEMU SER 11:15 11:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi ME... MEMU SER 11:23 11:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
38813 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:25 11:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38430 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 11:32 - 4
SMTWTFS
38054 Haldia - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
38417 Santragachi - Panskura Jn... Klkt SER 11:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:45 11:46 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38432 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 12:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
38419 Howrah-Panskura Local... Klkt SER 12:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38815 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 12:11 12:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:19 12:20 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur J... Klkt SER 12:32 12:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38434 Panskura - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38421 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 13:08 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38501 Howrah - Balichak Local... Klkt SER 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:15 13:16 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38713 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 13:40 13:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
68690 Digha - Mecheda EMU Klkt SER 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
38817 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 13:53 13:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
38436 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 14:02 - 4
SMTWTFS
38715 Santragachi - Kharagpur M... MEMU SER 14:02 14:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Expre... SF ER 14:06 14:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Pass... Klkt SER - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
38818 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 14:21 14:22 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38502 Balichak - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 14:29 14:30 1m 5
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
38717 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi L... Klkt SER 14:50 14:51 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38423 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 15:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38055 Panskura - Haldia Local... Klkt SER - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
38720 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 15:17 15:18 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38438 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 15:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
38425 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 15:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
38820 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:48 15:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
38440 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 15:57 - 4
SMTWTFS
38719 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
38722 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38427 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 16:34 16:35 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38442 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 16:54 16:55 1m 5
SMTWTFS
38429 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 16:56 16:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38444 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 17:08 - -
SMTWTFS
38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
38821 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
38431 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
38446 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
38448 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
38433 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68687 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER - 18:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
38724 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:11 18:12 1m 5
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38721 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38450 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 18:18 - -
SMTWTFS
38726 Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU... Klkt SER 18:26 18:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 18:43 18:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
38058 Haldia - Howrah Fast Loca... Klkt SER 18:45 19:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
38435 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 18:52 - - -
SMTWTFS
38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 18:57 18:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 19:01 19:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38452 Panskura - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
38439 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 19:22 - - -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38437 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 19:27 - - -
SMTWTFS
68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Klkt SER - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
38825 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 19:36 19:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:36 19:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Pass... Klkt SER 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
38057 Howrah - Haldia Local... Klkt SER 19:50 20:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
38827 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:00 20:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38441 Santragachi - Panskura Lo... Klkt SER 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
38454 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 20:18 - -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matrib... Klkt SER 20:25 20:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
38443 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
38829 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 21:11 21:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
38445 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 21:12 - - -
SMTWTFS
38456 Panskura Jn - Howrah Loca... Klkt SER - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38447 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 21:38 - - -
SMTWTFS
38730 Kharagpur- Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:40 21:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
38831 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 22:00 22:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
38449 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 22:20 22:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 22:30 22:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
38451 Howrah - Panskura Local... Klkt SER 23:12 - - -
SMTWTFS
38727 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 23:31 23:32 1m 5
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 23:49 23:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Panskura Junction by train, get complete information about PKU / Panskura Junction station, nearest airport to Panskura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Panskura Junction

Loading...
Panskura Junction