51259 / Wardha Nagpur Passenger
वर्धा - नागपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51259/Wardha Nagpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Wardha Junction
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Wardha Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10 (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Wardha Nagpur Passenger (51259) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. WR Wardha Junction 18:10 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. SEGM Sewagram Junction 18:13 18:14 1m - 2.6 1 CR
3. VADR Warud 18:22 18:23 1m - 6.1 1 CR
4. SLOR Seloo Road 18:26 18:27 1m - 14.0 1 CR
5. TGP Tuljapur 18:36 18:37 1m - 23.9 1 CR
6. SNI Sindi 18:45 18:46 1m - 31.9 1 CR
7. BOK Borkhedi 18:57 18:58 1m - 43.4 1 CR
8. BTBR Buti Bori 19:07 19:08 1m - 51.3 1 CR
9. GMG Gumgaon 19:17 19:18 1m - 60.1 1 CR
10. KRI Khapri 19:24 19:25 1m - 66.6 1 CR
11. AJNI Ajni 19:39 19:40 1m 1 75.9 1 CR
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 20:10 - 7 78.8 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:33 IST
51259 / Wardha Nagpur Passenger (वर्धा - नागपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Wardha Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Wardha Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 79 kilometers.

The return train is 51260.
Loading...