SEGM / Sewagram Junction
सेवाग्राम जंक्शन

Sewagram Junction (सेवाग्राम जंक्शन), station code SEGM, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sewagram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sewagram Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 00:23 00:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 00:23 00:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 01:03 01:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 01:35 01:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 05:18 05:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 05:18 05:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 05:28 05:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 06:59 07:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 07:53 07:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
61110 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU MEMU CR 09:33 09:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:00 10:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:00 10:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 10:00 10:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 10:06 10:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 10:18 10:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 11:16 11:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 12:03 12:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 12:43 12:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 14:58 15:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 16:23 16:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 17:05 17:07 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
61109 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU MEMU CR 18:13 18:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 19:21 19:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 22:38 22:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sewagram Junction by train, get complete information about SEGM / Sewagram Junction station, nearest airport to Sewagram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sewagram Junction

Loading...
Sewagram Junction