51261 / Amravati - Wardha Passenger
अमरावती - वर्धा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51261/Amravati - Wardha Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amravati (Terminal).
Departs @ 15:10 (Amravati (Terminal))
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05 (Wardha Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amravati - Wardha Passenger (51261) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 16:44 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AMI Amravati (Terminal) 15:10 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. BD Badnera Junction 15:30 16:00 30m 3 9.3 1 CR
3. TMT Timtala 16:09 16:10 1m - 18.0 1 CR
4. MLR Malkhed 16:18 16:19 1m - 25.3 1 CR
5. CND Chandur 16:33 16:34 1m - 38.4 1 CR
6. DMN Dhamangaon 16:52 16:53 1m 2 54.9 1 CR
7. TLN Talni 17:04 17:05 1m - 65.1 1 CR
8. PLO Pulgaon Junction 17:14 17:15 1m 1 74.8 1 CR
9. KAOT Kaotha 17:24 17:25 1m - 81.7 1 CR
10. DAE Dahegaon 17:34 17:35 1m - 90.7 1 CR
11. WR Wardha Junction 18:05 - - 104.5 1 CR
Reversals
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

51261 / Amravati - Wardha Passenger (अमरावती - वर्धा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Amravati (Terminal) and Wardha Junction. The train leaves from Amravati (Terminal) on at 15:10 hrs and reaches Wardha Junction at 18:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amravati (Terminal), crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Wardha Junction. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 51262.