51262 / Wardha - Amravati Passenger
वर्धा - अमरावती पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51262/Wardha - Amravati Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Wardha Junction
.
Departs @ 10:05 (Wardha Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20 (Amravati (Terminal))
SMTWTFS

Wardha - Amravati Passenger (51262) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. WR Wardha Junction 10:05 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. DAE Dahegaon 10:19 10:20 1m - 13.8 1 CR
3. KAOT Kaotha 10:29 10:30 1m - 22.8 1 CR
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction 10:38 10:39 1m 2 29.7 1 CR
5. TLN Talni 10:49 10:50 1m - 39.4 1 CR
6. DMN Dhamangaon 11:00 11:01 1m 1 49.6 1 CR
7. DIP Dipore 11:11 11:12 1m - 59.8 1 CR
8. CND Chandur 11:19 11:20 1m 1 66.2 1 CR
9. MLR Malkhed 11:34 11:35 1m - 79.2 1 CR
10. TMT Timtala 11:45 11:46 1m - 86.6 1 CR
11. BD Badnera Junction 12:10 14:00 110m 3 95.2 1 CR
12. AMI Amravati (Terminal) 14:20 - 1 104.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 19:34 IST
Reversals
BD/Badnera Junction

51262 / Wardha - Amravati Passenger (वर्धा - अमरावती पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Wardha Junction and Amravati (Terminal). The train leaves from Wardha Junction on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Amravati (Terminal) at 14:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Wardha Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Amravati (Terminal). It takes 4 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 51261.
Loading...