PLO / Pulgaon Junction
पुलगाँव जंक्शन

Pulgaon Junction (पुलगाँव जंक्शन), station code PLO, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pulgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pulgaon Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11122 Wardha - Bhusaval MEMU Ex... MEMU CR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 02:28 02:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 03:31 03:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... SF CR 06:38 06:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah S... SF CR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 09:48 09:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 09:53 09:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 10:06 10:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61108 Wardha - Amravati Memu... MEMU CR 10:38 10:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 10:57 10:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 11:36 11:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 12:23 12:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 12:38 12:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 15:29 15:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
61107 Amravati - Wardha Memu... MEMU CR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 18:31 18:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 19:26 19:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... SF CR 20:03 20:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 20:09 20:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11121 Bhusaval - Wardha MEMU Ex... MEMU CR 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pulgaon Junction by train, get complete information about PLO / Pulgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Pulgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Pulgaon Junction

Loading...
Pulgaon Junction