53140 / Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
जसीडीह - कोलकाता पैसेंजर / জসিডি - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার

Today Departure from Kolkata is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 53140/Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 22:25 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger (53140) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 22:25 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BP Barrackpore 22:54 22:55 1m 3 19.5 1 ER
3. NH Naihati Junction 23:33 23:35 2m 2 34.9 1 ER
4. BDC Bandel Junction 00:03 00:05 2m 2 43.2 2 ER
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:21 01:23 2m 2,3 110.7 2 ER
6. PAN Panagarh 02:01 02:02 1m 2 158.7 2 ER
7. DGR Durgapur 02:15 02:17 2m 2 174.5 2 ER
8. UDL Andal Junction 02:29 02:30 1m 2 191.3 2 ER
9. RNG Raniganj 02:40 02:42 2m 2 198.4 2 ER
10. ASN Asansol Junction 03:03 03:23 20m 4 216.7 2 ER
11. BCQ Barachak Junction 03:30 03:31 1m - 221.8 2 ER
12. STN Sitarampur Junction 03:37 03:38 1m 3 225.5 2 ER
13. SLS Salanpur 03:44 03:45 1m 2 230.1 2 ER
14. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 03:52 03:53 1m 2 237.4 2 ER
15. CRJ Chittaranjan 03:57 03:59 2m 3 241.8 2 ER
16. JMT Jamtara 04:15 04:16 1m 1 256.3 2 ER
17. VDS Vidyasagar 04:31 04:32 1m - 274.0 2 ER
18. MDP Madhupur Junction 04:54 04:56 2m 2 298.2 2 ER
19. JSME Jasidih Junction 05:50 - 1 327.2 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 16:48 IST
53140 / Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger (जसीडीह - कोलकाता पैसेंजर / জসিডি - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Jasidih Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 22:25 hrs and reaches Jasidih Junction at 05:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Jasidih Junction. It takes 7 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 327 kilometers.

The return train is 53139.
Loading...