51807 / Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved)
झांसी - बांदा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51807/Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jhansi Junction
.
Departs @ 12:30 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50 (Banda Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) (51807) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:30 - 6 0.0 1 NCR
2. ORC Orchha 12:44 12:45 1m 1 11.2 1 NCR
3. BWR Barwa Sagar 12:56 12:57 1m 1 21.7 1 NCR
4. NEW Nivari 13:07 13:08 1m 1 31.0 1 NCR
5. MGRR Magarpur 13:14 13:15 1m 1 35.1 1 NCR
6. TKA Teharka 13:24 13:25 1m 1 43.0 1 NCR
7. RNRD Ranipur Road 13:35 13:36 1m 1 53.9 1 NCR
8. MRPR Mau Ranipur 13:49 13:50 1m 1 64.1 1 NCR
9. RORA Rora 14:06 14:07 1m 1 73.6 1 NCR
10. HPP Harpalpur 14:16 14:17 1m - 84.9 1 NCR
11. GTI Ghutai 14:29 14:30 1m 1 95.8 1 NCR
12. BTX Bela Tal 14:41 14:42 1m 1 107.5 1 NCR
13. KLAR Kulpahar 14:49 14:50 1m 1 116.2 1 NCR
14. CRC Charkhari Road 15:04 15:05 1m 1 127.1 1 NCR
15. MBA Mahoba Junction 15:18 15:20 2m - 137.6 1 NCR
16. BPRA Baripura 15:39 15:40 1m 1 147.7 1 NCR
17. KBR Kabrai 15:50 15:51 1m 1 159.2 1 NCR
18. MTH Mataundh 16:03 16:04 1m - 171.2 1 NCR
19. KID Khairar Junction 16:15 16:18 3m - 180.4 1 NCR
20. BNDA Banda Junction 16:50 - - 191.1 1 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:32 IST
51807 / Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) (झांसी - बांदा पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Jhansi Junction and Banda Junction. The train leaves from Jhansi Junction on at 12:30 hrs and reaches Banda Junction at 16:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jhansi Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Banda Junction. It takes 4 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 191 kilometers.

The return train is 51808.
Loading...