BNDA / Banda
बाँदा

Banda (बाँदा), station code BNDA, is a railway station in Banda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banda have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banda (BNDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 00:37 00:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 01:18 01:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Su... Exp CR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda - Virangan... Pass NCR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 05:00 05:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Pass NCR 06:45 07:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
04143 Khajuraho - Kanpur Passen... Pass NCR 06:45 07:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Virangana Lakshmibai - Pr... Pass NCR 11:50 12:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Virangana ... Pass NCR 12:35 12:43 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14110 Kanpur - Chitrakootdham I... Exp NCR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia S... Exp CR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51807 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... Pass NCR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14109 Chitrakootdham - Kanpur I... Exp NCR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51808 Banda - Virangana Lakshmi... Pass NCR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 18:08 18:25 17m 1
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54162 Kanpur Central - Khajurah... Pass NCR 19:50 20:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
04144 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 19:50 20:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51805 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... Pass NCR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) SF CR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 22:05 22:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 23:52 23:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banda by train, get complete information about BNDA / Banda station, nearest airport to Banda. Complete list of trains to and from Banda

Loading...
Banda