51808 / Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
बांदा - झांसी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51808/Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banda Junction
.
Departs @ 17:50 (Banda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) (51808) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNDA Banda Junction 17:50 - - 0.0 1 NCR
2. KID Khairar Junction 18:01 18:03 2m - 10.6 1 NCR
3. MTH Mataundh 18:13 18:14 1m - 19.9 1 NCR
4. KBR Kabrai 18:25 18:26 1m 1 31.8 1 NCR
5. BPRA Baripura 18:37 18:39 2m 1 43.4 1 NCR
6. MBA Mahoba Junction 18:48 18:50 2m - 53.5 1 NCR
7. CRC Charkhari Road 19:02 19:03 1m 1 64.0 1 NCR
8. KLAR Kulpahar 19:14 19:15 1m 1 74.9 1 NCR
9. BTX Bela Tal 19:25 19:26 1m 1 83.6 1 NCR
10. GTI Ghutai 19:37 19:38 1m 1 95.3 1 NCR
11. HPP Harpalpur 19:47 19:48 1m - 106.2 1 NCR
12. RORA Rora 19:57 19:58 1m 1 117.4 1 NCR
13. MRPR Mau Ranipur 20:05 20:06 1m 1 126.9 1 NCR
14. RNRD Ranipur Road 20:26 20:27 1m 1 137.1 1 NCR
15. TKA Teharka 20:28 20:29 1m 1 148.0 1 NCR
16. MGRR Magarpur 20:48 20:49 1m 1 155.9 1 NCR
17. NEW Nivari 20:57 20:58 1m 1 160.0 1 NCR
18. BWR Barwa Sagar 21:08 21:09 1m 1 169.3 1 NCR
19. ORC Orchha 21:20 21:21 1m 1 179.8 1 NCR
20. JHS Jhansi Junction 22:15 - 6 191.1 1 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:33 IST
51808 / Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) (बांदा - झांसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Banda Junction and Jhansi Junction. The train leaves from Banda Junction on at 17:50 hrs and reaches Jhansi Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banda Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Jhansi Junction. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 191 kilometers.

The return train is 51807.
Loading...