55041 / Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger
नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55041/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Narkatiaganj Junction
.
Departs @ 01:25 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (55041) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 01:25 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. HIR Harinagar 01:41 01:43 2m 1 15.5 1 ECR
3. BRU Bhairoganj 01:53 01:55 2m 1 24.0 1 ECR
4. BUG Bagaha 02:11 02:14 3m - 41.2 1 ECR
5. VKNR Valmikinagar Road 02:23 02:25 2m 1 50.3 1 ECR
6. PNYA Paniahwa 03:24 03:25 1m - 63.4 1 NER
7. KZA Khada 03:32 03:34 2m 1 70.2 1 NER
8. SBZ Siswa Bazar 03:46 03:48 2m 1 84.3 1 NER
9. GH Ghughuli 03:58 04:00 2m - 96.0 1 NER
10. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 04:20 04:25 5m - 111.0 1 NER
11. BBW Bodarwar 04:31 04:33 2m - 119.0 1 NER
12. MUUA Mahuawa Khurd 04:43 04:44 1m 1 123.3 1 NER
13. PPC Pipraich 04:52 04:54 2m - 130.6 1 NER
14. UNLA Unaula 05:13 05:15 2m - 138.7 1 NER
15. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 05:49 05:51 2m - 145.9 1 NER
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 - 4 149.6 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:47 IST
55041 / Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Narkatiaganj Junction on at 01:25 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Narkatiaganj Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 150 kilometers.

The return train is 55042.
Loading...