55042 / Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger
गोरखपुर - बेतिया पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55042/Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 02:40 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:08 (Bettiah)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (55042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 02:40 - 2A 0.0 1 NER
2. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 02:48 02:50 2m - 3.8 1 NER
3. UNLA Unaula 02:59 03:01 2m - 10.9 1 NER
4. PPC Pipraich 03:13 03:15 2m - 19.0 1 NER
5. MUUA Mahuawa Khurd 03:23 03:24 1m 1 26.4 1 NER
6. BBW Bodarwar 03:28 03:30 2m - 30.6 1 NER
7. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 03:35 03:40 5m - 38.7 1 NER
8. KSNR Khushal Nagar 03:51 03:53 2m - 46.0 1 NER
9. GH Ghughuli 04:01 04:03 2m - 53.6 1 NER
10. SBZ Siswa Bazar 04:11 04:13 2m 1 65.3 1 NER
11. GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa 04:20 04:21 1m 1 69.7 1 NER
12. KZA Khada 04:48 04:50 2m - 79.4 1 NER
13. PNYA Paniahwa 05:06 05:08 2m - 86.2 1 NER
14. VKNR Valmikinagar Road 05:10 05:12 2m 1 99.3 1 ECR
15. AWS Awasani Halt 05:14 05:15 1m - 103.6 1 ECR
16. BUG Bagaha 05:19 05:22 3m - 108.4 1 ECR
17. KPB Kharpokhra 05:31 05:33 2m - 117.0 1 ECR
18. BRU Bhairoganj 05:40 05:42 2m 1 125.6 1 ECR
19. HIR Harinagar 05:52 05:54 2m 1 134.1 1 ECR
20. CAMU Chamua 06:05 06:07 2m - 142.2 1 ECR
21. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 06:17 06:22 5m - 149.6 1 ECR
22. MSHW Musharwa Halt 06:30 06:31 1m 1 156.1 1 ECR
23. SAHI Sathi 06:36 06:38 2m - 160.5 1 ECR
24. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 06:43 06:45 2m 1 164.1 1 ECR
25. CAI Chanpatia 06:50 06:52 2m - 169.4 1 ECR
26. KUMB Kumarbagh 07:01 07:03 2m 1 177.1 1 ECR
27. PJPT Prajapati Halt 07:11 07:13 2m 1 183.7 1 ECR
28. BTH Bettiah 08:08 - - 186.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:47 IST
Reversals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

55042 / Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (गोरखपुर - बेतिया पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bettiah. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 02:40 hrs and reaches Bettiah at 08:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Bettiah. It takes 5 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 186 kilometers.

The return train is 55041.
Loading...