55051 / Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger
गोरखपुर - नौतनवा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55051/Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15 (Nautanwa)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (55051) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 15:15 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. JEA Nakaha Jungle 15:26 15:27 1m - 5.6 1 NER
3. MIM Maniram 15:38 15:40 2m - 10.4 1 NER
4. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 15:49 15:50 1m 1 16.2 1 NER
5. PJ Peppeganj 15:59 16:00 1m - 22.0 1 NER
6. RJ Rawat Ganj 16:05 16:06 1m - 25.1 1 NER
7. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt 16:10 16:11 1m 1 27.5 1 NER
8. RCRA Ramchaura 16:15 16:16 1m 1 29.9 1 NER
9. CM Campierganj 16:20 16:22 2m - 34.9 1 NER
10. LPW Loharpurwa 16:29 16:30 1m 1 38.3 1 NER
11. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 16:40 16:45 5m - 41.5 1 NER
12. LVR Lokvidyapith Nagar 16:52 16:53 1m - 48.8 1 NER
13. PDPR Purandarpur 16:59 17:00 1m 1 52.8 1 NER
14. JLT Jhamat 17:05 17:06 1m 1 55.5 1 NER
15. LIR Lachmipur 17:18 17:20 2m - 62.0 1 NER
16. BHGP Bhagirathpur 17:27 17:28 1m 1 67.1 1 NER
17. NIT Naikot 17:34 17:35 1m 1 71.9 1 NER
18. BRSA Barwa Kalan 17:41 17:42 1m - 75.9 1 NER
19. NTV Nautanwa 18:15 - - 81.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:56 IST
55051 / Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (गोरखपुर - नौतनवा पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Nautanwa at 18:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Nautanwa. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 55052.
Loading...