55052 / Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger
नौतनवा - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55052/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nautanwa
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Nautanwa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (55052) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NTV Nautanwa 20:00 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. BRSA Barwa Kalan 20:08 20:09 1m - 5.8 1 NER
3. NIT Naikot 20:15 20:16 1m 1 9.8 1 NER
4. BHGP Bhagirathpur 20:22 20:23 1m 1 14.6 1 NER
5. LIR Lachmipur 20:37 20:39 2m - 19.7 1 NER
6. JLT Jhamat 20:49 20:50 1m 1 26.1 1 NER
7. PDPR Purandarpur 20:55 20:56 1m 1 28.9 1 NER
8. LVR Lokvidyapith Nagar 21:02 21:03 1m - 32.9 1 NER
9. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 21:10 21:15 5m - 40.2 1 NER
10. LPW Loharpurwa 21:25 21:26 1m 1 43.4 1 NER
11. CM Campierganj 21:33 21:35 2m - 46.8 1 NER
12. RCRA Ramchaura 21:41 21:42 1m 1 51.8 1 NER
13. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt 21:46 21:47 1m 1 54.2 1 NER
14. RJ Rawat Ganj 21:51 21:52 1m - 56.6 1 NER
15. PJ Peppeganj 21:56 21:58 2m - 59.7 1 NER
16. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 22:06 22:07 1m 1 65.5 1 NER
17. MIM Maniram 22:15 22:17 2m - 71.2 1 NER
18. JEA Nakaha Jungle 22:36 22:38 2m - 76.1 1 NER
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 - 4 81.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:56 IST
55052 / Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (नौतनवा - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Nautanwa on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nautanwa, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 55051.
Loading...