LPW / Loharpurwa
लोहरपुरवा

Loharpurwa (लोहरपुरवा), station code LPW, is a railway station in Gorakhpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Loharpurwa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Loharpurwa have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Loharpurwa (LPW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05447 Gorakhpur - Subhagpur Exp... Exp NER 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 07:10 07:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55057 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55044 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER 09:28 09:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 10:52 10:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55058 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 11:20 11:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55142 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 13:01 13:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 14:57 14:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 15:12 15:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 16:13 16:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55051 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75132 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 18:58 18:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55060 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 20:08 20:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05448 Subhagpur - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp NER 20:38 20:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 21:25 21:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 23:53 23:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Loharpurwa by train, get complete information about LPW / Loharpurwa station, nearest airport to Loharpurwa. Complete list of trains to and from Loharpurwa

Loading...
Loharpurwa