PJ / Peppeganj
पीपीगंज

Peppeganj (पीपीगंज), station code PJ, is a railway station in Gorakhpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Peppeganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Peppeganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Peppeganj (PJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 04:22 04:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 05:51 05:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05447 Gorakhpur - Subhagpur Exp... Exp NER 06:31 06:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
55057 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 06:51 06:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
55044 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 10:23 10:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 10:39 10:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 11:10 11:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
55058 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55142 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 13:32 13:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 14:37 14:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
55051 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
75132 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER 18:56 18:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
55060 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05448 Subhagpur - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp NER 21:22 21:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 21:56 21:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 23:12 23:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Peppeganj by train, get complete information about PJ / Peppeganj station, nearest airport to Peppeganj. Complete list of trains to and from Peppeganj

Loading...
Peppeganj