ANDN / Anand Nagar Junction
आनंद नगर जंक्शन

Anand Nagar Junction (आनंद नगर जंक्शन), station code ANDN, is a railway station in Siddharthnagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anand Nagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anand Nagar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 00:02 00:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Covid ... Spec NER 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle ... Pass NER 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Covi... Spec NER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Speci... Spec NER 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fe... Spec CR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Covid ... Spec NER 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 06:20 06:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
75130 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
55044 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
55057 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02572 Delhi - Gorakhpur Humsafa... Spec NER 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 09:05 09:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
75117 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55058 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Spec NER 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... DEMU NER 12:07 12:15 8m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 12:52 12:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
55142 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
75128 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... DEMU NER 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
75118 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 15:31 15:36 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 15:34 15:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Spec NER 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
55051 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Pass... Pass NER 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
75132 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... DEMU NER 17:08 17:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
75127 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... DEMU NER 17:12 17:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
75129 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... DEMU NER 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 19:29 19:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Humsafa... Spec NER 19:29 19:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
55060 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passen... Pass NER 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55052 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Pass... Pass NER 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 21:12 21:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 21:12 21:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Covi... Exp NER 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 22:35 22:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec CR 22:36 22:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Speci... Spec NER 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anand Nagar Junction by train, get complete information about ANDN / Anand Nagar Junction station, nearest airport to Anand Nagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Anand Nagar Junction

Loading...
Anand Nagar Junction