MNE / Mansi Junction
मानसी जंक्शन

Mansi Junction (मानसी जंक्शन), station code MNE, is a railway station in Khagaria district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mansi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mansi Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mansi Junction (MNE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 00:20 00:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63344 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 01:41 01:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 02:13 02:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:51 03:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:51 03:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03246 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 04:08 04:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 04:46 04:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 05:04 05:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 05:32 05:37 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
63345 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 05:32 05:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 05:51 05:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 07:03 07:08 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:16 07:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 07:38 07:40 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Ran... Spec ECR 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity... Spec NFR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 09:03 09:08 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
63343 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:03 09:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 09:35 09:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 10:03 10:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 10:04 10:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 10:05 10:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 10:08 10:18 10m 3
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 10:27 10:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63350 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:27 10:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 10:37 10:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:35 11:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 12:20 12:23 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 12:20 12:23 3m 2
SMTWTFS
75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:20 12:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 12:53 12:55 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 13:28 13:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 14:02 14:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar ... Spec ECR 14:02 14:05 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... Spec ECR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 15:53 15:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
63348 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 16:42 16:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:55 16:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 17:38 17:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63349 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:38 17:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 17:40 17:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity... Spec NFR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 18:11 18:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 18:42 18:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 18:45 18:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 19:23 19:28 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63346 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:23 19:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR 19:55 20:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 21:19 21:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75288 Samastipur - Saharsa Demu... DEMU ECR 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 22:01 22:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 22:01 22:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03245 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mansi Junction by train, get complete information about MNE / Mansi Junction station, nearest airport to Mansi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mansi Junction

Loading...
Mansi Junction