KGG / Khagaria Junction
खगड़िया जंक्शन

Khagaria Junction (खगड़िया जंक्शन), station code KGG, is a railway station in Khagaria district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khagaria Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khagaria Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khagaria Junction (KGG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:04 00:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 00:04 00:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 00:04 00:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 00:04 00:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 00:32 00:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 00:45 00:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63344 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 00:45 00:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 00:55 01:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 00:56 00:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 00:57 00:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 01:15 01:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 02:46 02:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 02:46 02:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 03:27 03:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:38 03:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:38 03:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 04:49 04:54 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 05:47 05:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63345 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 05:47 05:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passen... Pass ECR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 06:48 06:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 07:02 07:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 07:02 07:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:04 07:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 07:04 07:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 07:35 07:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 08:24 08:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 08:24 08:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 08:40 08:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63343 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:21 09:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 09:29 09:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 09:29 09:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:35 09:38 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 09:55 09:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 10:10 10:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63350 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:10 10:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
73462 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... DEMU ER 10:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 10:15 10:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 10:27 10:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73461 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 10:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 10:54 10:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:35 12:40 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 13:03 13:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02408 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 13:05 13:07 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 13:30 13:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02407 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 14:17 14:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 15:44 15:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 16:05 16:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63348 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:05 16:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 16:27 16:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:40 16:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 17:05 17:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 17:53 17:58 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
63349 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:53 17:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73464 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... DEMU ER 18:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 18:17 18:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73463 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 18:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 19:08 19:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63346 Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU... MEMU ECR 19:08 19:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 20:01 20:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR 20:10 20:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 20:29 20:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75288 Samastipur - Saharsa Demu... DEMU ECR 21:20 21:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passen... Pass ECR 22:50 22:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63347 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 23:59 00:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khagaria Junction by train, get complete information about KGG / Khagaria Junction station, nearest airport to Khagaria Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Khagaria Junction

Loading...
Khagaria Junction