EKI / Eklakhi Junction
एकलाखी जंक्शन

Eklakhi Junction (एकलाखी जंक्शन), station code EKI, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Eklakhi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Eklakhi Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Eklakhi Junction (EKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 05:10 05:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 07:32 07:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55421 Malda Town Balurghat Pass... Pass NFR 07:45 07:47 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 09:14 09:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
55771 Malda Court - Buniadpur P... Pass NFR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 12:02 12:04 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 12:10 12:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Spec NFR 12:50 13:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 13:50 14:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Spec NFR 14:35 14:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 14:46 14:47 1m 4
SMTWTFS
55772 Buniadpur - Malda Court P... Pass NFR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurgha Express... Exp ER 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 17:29 17:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
55422 Balurghat Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Expres... Exp ER 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Eklakhi Junction by train, get complete information about EKI / Eklakhi Junction station, nearest airport to Eklakhi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Eklakhi Junction

Loading...
Eklakhi Junction