75724 / Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU
गुवाहाटी - न्यू बंगाईगांव जं (चिलाराय) डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75724/Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55 (New Bongaigaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU (75724) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 17:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 17:15 17:17 2m - 6.8 1 NFR
3. AZA Azara 17:38 17:39 1m - 20.1 1 NFR
4. MRZA Mirza 17:49 17:50 1m 1 31.1 1 NFR
5. CGON Chaygaon 18:01 18:02 1m 1 43.7 1 NFR
6. BMGN Bamuni Gaon 18:11 18:12 1m 1 55.3 1 NFR
7. BOKO Boko 18:21 18:22 1m 1 63.1 1 NFR
8. SNCA Singra 18:31 18:32 1m 1 71.2 1 NFR
9. DPRA Dhup Dhara 18:41 18:42 1m 1 80.7 1 NFR
10. RGJI Rangjuli 18:58 18:59 1m 1 89.9 1 NFR
11. AMGA Amjonga 19:12 19:13 1m 1 100.2 1 NFR
12. DDNI Dudhnoi 19:23 19:24 1m 1 110.3 1 NFR
13. KRNI Krishnai 19:37 19:38 1m - 121.5 1 NFR
14. GLPT Goalpara Town 19:49 19:50 1m - 130.8 1 NFR
15. PNVT Pancharatna 20:02 20:03 1m 1 138.4 1 NFR
16. JPZ Jogighopa 20:15 20:16 1m - 148.9 1 NFR
17. AYU Abhayapuri 20:31 20:32 1m 1 164.9 1 NFR
18. MZQ Majgaon 20:42 20:43 1m 1 173.9 1 NFR
19. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 - - 182.3 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:26 IST
75724 / Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU (गुवाहाटी - न्यू बंगाईगांव जं (चिलाराय) डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 17:00 hrs and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 21:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at New Bongaigaon Junction. It takes 4 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 182 kilometers.

The return train is 75723.
Loading...