KYQ / Kamakhya Junction
कामख्या जंक्शन

Kamakhya Junction (कामख्या जंक्शन), station code KYQ, is a railway station in Kamrup district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamakhya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kamakhya Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 00:30 00:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03175 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03173 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 04:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 04:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati P... Spec SCR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR - 05:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 06:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 06:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 06:34 06:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad P... Spec SCR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR - 07:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
05614 Lachit Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... DEMU NFR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 09:22 09:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02345 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 09:41 09:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 09:58 10:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR - 10:02 - 1
SMTWTFS
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR - 11:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 11:01 11:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:30 11:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 12:37 12:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02346 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 13:30 13:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 13:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR - 14:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Passeng... Pass NFR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Expres... Spec NFR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 15:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Expres... Spec NFR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 16:35 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... DEMU NFR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 18:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 19:50 20:10 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05613 Lachit Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 21:16 21:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passeng... Pass NFR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 23:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03176 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03174 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 23:55 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamakhya Junction by train, get complete information about KYQ / Kamakhya Junction station, nearest airport to Kamakhya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kamakhya Junction

Loading...
Kamakhya Junction