KYQ / Kamakhya Junction
कामख्या जंक्शन

Kamakhya Junction (कामख्या जंक्शन), station code KYQ, is a railway station in Kamrup district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamakhya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kamakhya Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 00:35 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15818 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 04:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 05:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR - 05:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 05:41 05:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 05:41 05:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 06:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 07:34 07:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:58 08:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... DEMU NFR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 09:22 09:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 10:27 10:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR - 11:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 11:01 11:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartal... SF NFR 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 12:37 12:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR - 12:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 13:30 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 13:30 13:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 13:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR - 14:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 14:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR - 14:35 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:18 15:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 15:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 15:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03101 Sealdah - Kamakhya AC Sum... ACExp ER 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 16:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... DEMU NFR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR - 18:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 19:50 20:10 20m 4
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15817 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express... Exp NFR 22:02 22:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:13 22:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah AC Sum... ACExp ER - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 23:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamakhya Junction by train, get complete information about KYQ / Kamakhya Junction station, nearest airport to Kamakhya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kamakhya Junction

Loading...
Kamakhya Junction